Close

Key Contacts

Department/Office Name Office Contact Residence Contact
Additional Deputy Commissioner(Dev) 2223559 2224208
Additional Deputy Commissioner(General) 2224268 2220028
ADGP PAP 2456274 2456120
ADGP(Office cum Residence) 2203740 2203740
AIG PAP 2456275 2455517
Assistant Civil Surgeon 2227982 2459696
Assistant Labour Commissioner 2223960  
Asstt. Commissioner (General) 2224727 2452722
Asstt. Commissioner (Grievances). 2224417 2224242
Asstt. Excise & Taxation Commissioner -I 2235915  
Asstt. Excise & Taxation Commissioner -II 2458726  
Asstt. Information Officer, 2224243  
Asstt. Supdt. Post Office. 2282974 2235871
Asstt. Transportation Manager, Railway 2459847 2455157
BSF PBX 2249080-82  
Chief Agriculture Officer, 2225005  
Chief Gen. Manager Telecom Jalandhar 2459805 2459806
Chief Producer, Doordarshan, Jalandhar 2254265 2254266
Circle Education Officer 2457280 2258378
Civil Surgeon, Jalandhar 2224848 2459730
Commercial Officer, Telecom. 2211020 2282855
Commissioner , Income Tax 2459692 2459065
Commissioner Provident Fund 2226685,2223600,2226695  
Commissioner, Income Tax (A) 2459718 2270322
Commissioner, Jalandhar Division,Jalandhar. 2224549 2459661-2458058
Commissioner, Municipal Corporation 2227215-2255244  
Conservator of Soil 2452647 2456294,2461700
Control Room, All India Radio. 2225413  
Dental Surgeon 2230933 2273666
Deputy Commissioner,Jalandhar 2224783, 5083536 2459664-5082131-2456091
Deputy Director, Local Government 2223426 2458943
Deputy Director, Sainik Welfare 2455423  
Deputy Economic & Statistical Advisor 2223804  
Deputy Medical Commissioner, 2227982 PP 2258989
DFSC 2223986 2456660
DIG Jalandhar Range 2261230  
DIG PAP Administration 2456521  
DIG Training II PAP 2456208 2226951
DIG TrainingPAP 221034 2456859
Director (F&A) 2210924 2273325
Director Land Records Punjab, Jalandhar 2254935  
Director Medical College 2238299  
Director Regional Centre 2201882  
Director Youth Welfare 2204038 2258096
Director, Doordarshan, Jalandhar 2254268 2205101
Director, Puspa Gujral Science City, Jalandhar 01822-239909, 239830 2458114, 2240914
District & Sessions Judge, Jalandhar 2458384 459739
District Attorney 2459739  
District Education Officer (Secondary) 2402078 2205420
District Employment Officer 2225791  
District Health Officer 2227982 2272253
District Manager Markfed 2455583 2272366
District Manager, FCI 2457983 – 2225638 2455088
District Manager, Mandi Board 255676 795134
District Manager, Punjab Agro 2457634  
District Manager, PUNSUP 2452029 -2452393 2272206 – 2464905
District Manager, WAREHOUSING 2273138 2230356
District Revenue Officer 2224417  
District Small Savings Officer 2224599  
District Social Security Officer 2459634  
District Transport Officer 2224278 2237122
District Treasury Officer, Jalandhar 2224379 2227427
District Welfare Officer 2225757  
Distt.Sports Officer 2459829 2262004
Divisional Conservator of Forests,Bist Doab Circle Jalandhar 2255740 2225318
Divisional Forest Officer, Phillaur 01826-222537  
Divisional Manager, Forest Corporation Phillaur 222284  
Divisional Town Planner 2223688  
DM Punjab Schedule Caste Corporation 2223289  
Doordarshan PBX 2254256 to 2254264  
Doordarshan, Jalandhar    
Drugs In-charge 227982,2230933 2250434
Dy Chief Engineer(SE)- next to CE 2235066  
Dy Commissioner Customs 2457274 2463803
Dy Director 2235778 0161-2460121
Dy Director Sports 2235359  
Dy DMO 2255676  
Dy RegistrarCooperative Society Jalandhar 2224709  
Dy. Director, Accounts& Audit 2224383 233345 Kpt
Dy. Excise & Taxation Commissioner (Admin.) 2225677 2226101
Dy. GM, City, Telecom. 2455004  
Dy. GM, Telecom. 2284468 2223858
EMERGENCY-Hospital 2227006  
Engineer-in-Chief 2222286 -2225182  
Executive Engineer, Jalandhar Drainage Div 2254415  
Executive Magistrate 2224806  
Executive Officer 2459824  
FAX 2223278,2452352  
FISHERIES (FFDA) 2225657-2463335  
General Section, Central Excise 2459851  
Golf Club 2220090  
Govt College of Education Jalandhar 2458911  
GURU GOBIND SINGH STADIUM 2220242  
Guru Nanak Dev University Evening College 2253022  
Hans Raj Badminton Stadium 2459793  
IG BSF 2235561 – 456534  
IG PAP 2456521 2226445
IG Zonal 2203740 2456491
In-charge Leprosy 2227982 PP 2208700
Incharge, Information Centre. 2224053  
Information Officer 2224844  
Joint Director, Public Relation 2458065 2459795
Junior Accounts Officer, Jalandhar 2224742  
Layalpur Khalsa College (Women) 2223337 2225280
Mayor, Municipal Corporation 2459575-2273213  
Medical Superintendent 2227560  
NIC, Jalandhar 2236144  
Octroi Supdt. 2223237  
PAP Control Room 456272  
PAP GO Mess 2456491  
Passport Officer, Jalandhar. 2225991  
PBX ALL INDIA RADIO 2452511 TO 13  
POLICE ACADEMY PHILLAUR 08126-222061,223018  
POLICE CONTROL ROOM LINES 221041-43,46  
Post Office, Jalandhar 2227637  
Principal Apeejay College 2225204 2404252
Principal B.D. Arya College 2265177-2260267 2260985
Principal H.M.V. College 2253710 2253719
Principal K.M.V. College 2291637- 2291741 2292375
Principal Regional Engg. College 2293652,2293301 2293652
Principal, D.A.V. College, Jalandhar. 2255641 to 43 2255661
Principal, Doaba College, Jalandhar 2291837, 2294579-2291851
Principal, Layalpur Khalsa College (Boys) 2207061,2458398 2222961
Punjab Health System Corporation    
Railway Enquiry 2456072, 2456073, 131, 2456365, 2456366  
Railway Enquiry, Jalandhar Cantt. 2262131, 260131  
Railway Police Station 2223932  
Regional Manager, PUNSUP 2452029 -2452393 2272206 -2464905
Registrar Cooperative Society, Jalandhar 2224636  
Registrar, REC, Jalandhar 2291120  
SD College for Women 2455122 2231102
SE Distribution 2225847  
Secretary Market Committee 2255469 ,2258066 2293248
Senior Superintendent 2224807 2226593
Senior Superintendent of Police 2226497,2452444-48 2459789, 2263222
Senior Town Planner 2452507  
Special Land Acquisition Collector 2271078  
Sports School 2254334  
Sr. Post Master 259850 2280940
Sr./ Chief Accounts Officer. 2224744 231828 Kpt
Station Director, All India Radio. 2458177 2452395
Station Superintendent ,Jalandhar Cantt 2260288  
Station Superintendent,Jalandhar City 2456240 2456235
Sub Divisional Magistrate Jalandhar-I 2225007  
Sub Divisional Magistrate Jalandhar-II 2235115  
Sub Divisional Magistrate Nakodar 01821-220042  
Sub Divisional Magistrate Phillaur 01826-222600  
Sub Divisional Magistrate Shahkot 01821-260991  
Superintendent ? DA/MRG 2452601  
Superintendent ? Index 2223274  
Superintendent Administration 2455287  
Superintendent Jail 2402709 2403344
Superintendents (DC Office) 2224806  
Superintending Engineer 2250977 2250966
Superintending Engineer, Drainage 2254633  
Tehsildar Nakodar 01821-220021  
Tehsildar Phillaur 01826-222539  
Tehsildar Shahkot. 01821-260894  
Tehsildar, Jalandhar-1 2225995  
Tehsildar, Jalandhar-2 2225995  
Tele Enquiry 2225589, 2225590, 2225591  
Trust Engineer 2459834  
WAKF Board Jalandhar 2282371  
Water & Sewerage 2457254  
XEN 2226638  
Xen Mandi Board 2255739