Home || Sitemap || Contact Us Translated by Google
A A
Skip Navigation LinksHome ->Key Contacts
Department/Office/Header Name :

Department/Office NameOffice ContactResidence Contact
Additional Deputy Commissioner(Dev)22235592224208
Additional Deputy Commissioner(General)22242682220028
ADGP PAP24562742456120
ADGP(Office cum Residence)22037402203740
AIG PAP24562752455517
Ajit Singh Kohar(Shahkot)98147-88253 
Assistant Civil Surgeon22279822459696
Assistant Labour Commissioner2223960 
Asstt. Commissioner (General)22247272452722
Asstt. Commissioner (Grievances).22244172224242
Asstt. Excise & Taxation Commissioner -I2235915 
Asstt. Excise & Taxation Commissioner -II2458726 
Asstt. Information Officer,2224243 
Asstt. Supdt. Post Office.22829742235871
Asstt. Transportation Manager, Railway24598472455157
Avinash Chander, (Phillaur)98766-81111, 98729-90007 
BSF PBX2249080-82 
Chief Agriculture Officer,2225005 
Chief Gen. Manager Telecom Jalandhar24598052459806
Chief Producer, Doordarshan, Jalandhar22542652254266
Chuni Lal Bhagat(Jalandhar West)98142-94790,99889-99540,0181-2254031 
Circle Education Officer24572802258378
Civil Surgeon, Jalandhar22248482459730
Commercial Officer, Telecom.22110202282855
Commissioner , Income Tax24596922459065
Commissioner Provident Fund2226685,2223600,2226695 
Commissioner, Income Tax (A)24597182270322
Commissioner, Jalandhar Division,Jalandhar.22245492459661-2458058
Commissioner, Municipal Corporation2227215-2255244 
Conservator of Soil24526472456294,2461700
Control Room, All India Radio.2225413 
Dental Surgeon22309332273666
Deputy Commissioner,Jalandhar2224783, 50835362459664-5082131-2456091
Deputy Director, Local Government22234262458943
Deputy Director, Sainik Welfare2455423 
Deputy Economic & Statistical Advisor2223804 
Deputy Medical Commissioner,2227982 PP2258989
DFSC22239862456660
DIG Jalandhar Range2261230 
DIG PAP Administration2456521 
DIG Training II PAP24562082226951
DIG TrainingPAP2210342456859
Director (F&A)22109242273325
Director Land Records Punjab, Jalandhar2254935 
Director Medical College2238299 
Director Regional Centre2201882 
Director Youth Welfare22040382258096
Director, Doordarshan, Jalandhar22542682205101
Director, Puspa Gujral Science City, Jalandhar01822-239909, 2398302458114, 2240914
District & Sessions Judge, Jalandhar2458384459739
District Attorney2459739 
District Education Officer (Secondary)24020782205420
District Employment Officer2225791 
District Health Officer22279822272253
District Manager Markfed24555832272366
District Manager, FCI2457983 - 22256382455088
District Manager, Mandi Board255676795134
District Manager, Punjab Agro2457634 
District Manager, PUNSUP2452029 -24523932272206 - 2464905
District Manager, WAREHOUSING22731382230356
District Revenue Officer2224417 
District Small Savings Officer2224599 
District Social Security Officer2459634 
District Transport Officer22242782237122
District Treasury Officer, Jalandhar22243792227427
District Welfare Officer2225757 
Distt.Sports Officer24598292262004
Divisional Conservator of Forests,Bist Doab Circle Jalandhar22557402225318
Divisional Forest Officer, Phillaur01826-222537 
Divisional Manager, Forest Corporation Phillaur222284 
Divisional Town Planner2223688 
DM Punjab Schedule Caste Corporation2223289 
Doordarshan PBX2254256 to 2254264 
Doordarshan, Jalandhar  
Drugs In-charge227982,22309332250434
Dy Chief Engineer(SE)- next to CE2235066 
Dy Commissioner Customs24572742463803
Dy Director22357780161-2460121
Dy Director Sports2235359 
Dy DMO2255676 
Dy RegistrarCooperative Society Jalandhar2224709 
Dy. Director, Accounts& Audit2224383233345 Kpt
Dy. Excise & Taxation Commissioner (Admin.)22256772226101
Dy. GM, City, Telecom.2455004 
Dy. GM, Telecom.22844682223858
EMERGENCY-Hospital2227006 
Engineer-in-Chief2222286 -2225182 
Executive Engineer, Jalandhar Drainage Div2254415 
Executive Magistrate2224806 
Executive Officer2459824 
FAX2223278,2452352 
FISHERIES (FFDA)2225657-2463335 
General Section, Central Excise2459851 
Golf Club2220090 
Govt College of Education Jalandhar2458911 
Gurpartap Singh Wadala,(Nakodar)98141-10015,98155-80060 
GURU GOBIND SINGH STADIUM2220242 
Guru Nanak Dev University Evening College2253022 
Hans Raj Badminton Stadium2459793 
IG BSF2235561 - 456534 
IG PAP24565212226445
IG Zonal22037402456491
In-charge Leprosy2227982 PP2208700
Incharge, Information Centre.2224053 
Information Officer2224844 
Joint Director, Public Relation24580652459795
Junior Accounts Officer, Jalandhar2224742 
K.D.Bhandari,(Jalandhar North)0181-6540461,98140-62353,98555-62353 
Layalpur Khalsa College (Women)22233372225280
Manoranjan Kalia, Jalandhar Central0181-2235400,0181-2459813, 94172-99963,98142-27899 
Mayor, Municipal Corporation2459575-2273213 
Medical Superintendent2227560 
NIC Computer Cell2225990 
NIC, Jalandhar2236144 
Octroi Supdt.2223237 
PAP Control Room456272 
PAP GO Mess2456491 
Pargat Singh, (Jalandhar Cantt)94635-00077 
Passport Officer, Jalandhar.2225991 
Pawan Kumar Tinu ,(Adampur)0181-2754986,94652-37907 
PBX ALL INDIA RADIO2452511 TO 13 
POLICE ACADEMY PHILLAUR08126-222061,223018 
POLICE CONTROL ROOM LINES221041-43,46 
Post Office, Jalandhar2227637 
Principal Apeejay College22252042404252
Principal B.D. Arya College2265177-22602672260985
Principal H.M.V. College22537102253719
Principal K.M.V. College2291637- 22917412292375
Principal Regional Engg. College2293652,22933012293652
Principal, D.A.V. College, Jalandhar.2255641 to 432255661
Principal, Doaba College, Jalandhar2291837,2294579-2291851
Principal, Layalpur Khalsa College (Boys)2207061,24583982222961
Punjab Health System Corporation  
Railway Enquiry2456072, 2456073, 131, 2456365, 2456366 
Railway Enquiry, Jalandhar Cantt.2262131, 260131 
Railway Police Station2223932 
Regional Manager, PUNSUP2452029 -24523932272206 -2464905
Registrar Cooperative Society, Jalandhar2224636 
Registrar, REC, Jalandhar2291120 
Sarwan Singh Phillaur,(Kartarpur)0181-2482376,98145-69300 
SD College for Women24551222231102
SE Distribution2225847 
Secretary Market Committee2255469 ,22580662293248
Senior Superintendent22248072226593
Senior Superintendent of Police2226497,2452444-482459789, 2263222
Senior Town Planner2452507 
Special Land Acquisition Collector2271078 
Sports School2254334 
Sr. Post Master2598502280940
Sr./ Chief Accounts Officer.2224744231828 Kpt
Station Director, All India Radio.24581772452395
Station Superintendent ,Jalandhar Cantt2260288 
Station Superintendent,Jalandhar City24562402456235
Sub Divisional Magistrate Jalandhar-I2225007 
Sub Divisional Magistrate Jalandhar-II2235115 
Sub Divisional Magistrate Nakodar01821-220042 
Sub Divisional Magistrate Phillaur01826-222600 
Sub Divisional Magistrate Shahkot01821-260991 
Superintendent ? DA/MRG2452601 
Superintendent ? Index2223274 
Superintendent Administration2455287 
Superintendent Jail24027092403344
Superintendents (DC Office)2224806 
Superintending Engineer22509772250966
Superintending Engineer, Drainage2254633 
Tehsildar Nakodar01821-220021 
Tehsildar Phillaur01826-222539 
Tehsildar Shahkot.01821-260894 
Tehsildar, Jalandhar-12225995 
Tehsildar, Jalandhar-22225995 
Tele Enquiry2225589, 2225590, 2225591 
Trust Engineer2459834 
WAKF Board Jalandhar2282371 
Water & Sewerage2457254 
XEN2226638 
Xen Mandi Board2255739